WANGFOONG LOGISTICS LIMITED
WANGFOONG TRANSPORTATION LIMITED
WANGFOONG SHIPPING LIMITED
 
Wangfoong Global Logistics - The Partner You Can Trust. Wangfoong Global Logistics - The Partner You Can Trust. Wangfoong Global Logistics - The Partner You Can Trust.
 
 
 
Career
 
Personal Information Collection Statement
1. The information provided will only be used for appointment to Wangfoong Transportation Ltd. on employment-related purposes.

2. Information given will be provided to personnel authorized to process the information appointment and other employment-related purposes.

3. Candidates not invited for interview within 6 weeks from the date of application may consider their applications unsuccessful. All personal data concerning unsuccessful applicants will be destroyed after the position has been filled.

4. Subject to exemptions under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to request access and/or correction of your personal data after submission of the application.

Requests should be made to the Human Resources Department in writing.
(E-mail: wfhr@wangfoong.com.hk)
Latest Jobs
Wangfoong Transportation is a reputable Company synonymous with quality, reliability and responsibility for international forwarding, transshipment, China haulage, liner feedering, containerization and project transport services. We are now inviting high caliber persons to join us for the following position(s):
SHIPPING CLERK (WTL/SC/2205)
Responsible to follow up and coordinate customer order and document
F.7 or above with 5 years solid experience in feeders / liners
Good command of written & spoken English and Mandarin
Sound PC Knowledge, MS Office
Responsible, able to work under pressure and overtime is required
TRAINEE (WTL/TE/2205)
This is a two-year on-the-job training programme, when the traineeship has been completed, you will have an excellent career path and development in the Company.
Good command of written & spoken Chinese & English
Sound PC knowledge of MS windows
Self-motivated, aggressive, good interpersonal skill & hardworking
How To Apply?
We offer competitive remuneration package and career development opportunities to the right candidates.

Please send your full resume with present & expected salaries and date of availability to:

Human Resources Department
Wangfoong Transportation Ltd. 2/F-3/F, Harbour Commercial Building,
122 Connaught Road Central,
Hong Kong.

Or

E-mail to wfhr@wangfoong.com.hk

Personal data collected will be treated in the strictest confidence and only be used for employment-related purposes.
 
 
Bureau Veritas CertificationInternational Air Transport Association Hong Kong Association of Freight Forwarding And Logistics South China Common Feeder Alliance International Federation of Freight Forwarders Associations